Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

The school will be offering the following clubs from Monday to Friday each week. Clubs will start on week commencing  Monday 25th September 2017 and, end week commencing Monday 18th December 2017.

Please note there will be a limited number of places for each club and will be on a first come, first served basis. To enable all children to have equal opportunities, we ask you to only select one lunchtime club, and either one morning club or one after school club.Year groups will be changed at the end of term to allow all pupils a chance to participate.

We are excited to inform you that we will be entering the Strictly Come Dancing competition again on Saturday 18th November 2017 in Northampton.  Rehearsals will be every Monday after school; it is important that your child can commit to all rehearsals and also be availableon the competiton date with transport to and from Northampton.  

Should your child be interested in attending any of the clubs please complete the relevant slip attached and return it to the office.

If your child is interested in reading club which starts promptly at 8am, please ensure your child has breakfast before they attend. This club is separate from our breakfast club, and we regret to inform you that food will not be available.

Should your child be interested in attending any of the clubs please complete the relevant slip attached and return it to the office.

 

Club

Day

Time

Venue

Club teacher

Year Group

 Cost

Colouring

Monday

12:30pm - 1pm

Pratchett Class

Mrs Waller

All Years

Free

Recorder

Monday

12:30pm - 1pm

Classroom 9              (Spare year 6 class )

Mr Pinnock

All Years

 Free

Homework

Monday 

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Morpurgo Class

Mrs Hackett

All Years

 Free

Strictly Come Dancing Rehearsals

Monday 

3:30pm - 4:30pm

School Hall

Mrs Kiernan

Years 5 &6

Free

Chess

Tuesday

12:30pm - 1pm

Dahl Class

 Mr Oswald

All Years

Free

Computing

Tuesday

12:30pm - 1pm

ICT suite

Miss Page

Years 3 & 4

 Free

Upcycling & Junk Modelling

Tuesday 

12:30pm - 1pm

Rosen Class

Mrs Heap

All years

Free

Choir

Tuesday 

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Walliams Class

 Mrs Pinnock        

All years

Free

Art & Sketching

Tuesday

3:30pm - 4:15pm

Pullman Class

Mrs Taylor

Years 5 & 6

 Free

Music

Wednesday 

12:30pm - 1pm

Morpurgo Class

Miss Plaminiak

Years 5 &6

Free

Drama

Wednesday

12:30pm - 1pm

Classroom 9

(Spare year 6 class)

Miss Boreham

Years 5 & 6

Free

Tag Rugby

Wednesday

12:30pm - 1pm

School playing field

Mr McTavish

Years 5 & 6

Free

Football Thursday 12:30pm - 1pm Meet in Pullman Class Mr Kingsnorth Years 4, 5 & 6

Free

Drama

Thursday

12:30pm - 1pm

Classroom 9

(Spare Year 6 Class)

Miss Boreham

Years 3 & 4

Free

Dance (not

Strictly)

Thursday

 

12:30pm - 1pm

 

Meet on playground

 

Mrs  Buckby

 

All Years

 

Free

 

Music

Thursday

12:30pm - 1pm

To be confirmed

Miss Plaminiak

Years 3 & 4

Free

Netball

Thursday

3:30pm - 4:15pm

Meet in Horowitz

Miss Cheason &

Miss Trainor

Years 5 & 6

Free

 

 

Back to top