Principal

Name Position
Mrs Angela WattsMrs Angela Watts Principal

Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Angela WattsMrs Angela Watts Leadership Team Member
Mr Nicky KingsnorthMr Nicky Kingsnorth Leadership Team Member
Mr Ian PinnockMr Ian Pinnock Director for Inclusion email ianpinnock@ruskinjunior.net or via the school office

Teacher

Name Position
Mr Stephen OswaldMr Stephen Oswald Dahl Class Teacher
Miss Lisa PageMiss Lisa Page Fine Class Teacher
Miss Rachel KiernanMiss Rachel Kiernan Simon Class Teacher
Mrs Samantha BarlowMrs Samantha Barlow Rowling Class Teacher
Miss Elinor CheasonMiss Elinor Cheason Wilson Class Teacher
Miss Courtney Trainor Horowitz Class Teacher
Mrs Janet PinnockMrs Janet Pinnock Walliams Class Teacher
Mrs Yvette HackettMrs Yvette Hackett Morpurgo Class Teacher
Mr  Nicky KingsnorthMr Nicky Kingsnorth Pullman Class Teacher
Miss Emma Buckley Pullman Class Teacher

Support Staff

Name Position
Mrs Christine DohertyMrs Christine Doherty Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanna NkomoMrs Joanna Nkomo Teaching Assistant
M Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fiona YorkMrs Fiona York Teaching Assistant
Mrs  Linda LoveMrs Linda Love Teaching Assistant
Miss Martine WallingerMiss Martine Wallinger Teaching Assistant
Miss Cathy HarmsworthMiss Cathy Harmsworth Teaching Assistant
Mr Callum AndersonMr Callum Anderson Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicki PereiraMiss Nicki Pereira Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kate ParryMrs Kate Parry Teaching Assistant
M Cover Supervisor
Mrs Rani Nagi Mrs Rani Nagi HLTA
Mrs Sharon Collins Mrs Sharon Collins Family Support Worker
Miss Ellen GormanMiss Ellen Gorman Learning Mentor & Cover Supervisor

Admin Team

Name Position
Mrs Sue Hales Mrs Sue Hales Senior Administrator
Miss Lucy Martin  Miss Lucy Martin Administrator
Miss Francesca Pickles Miss Francesca Pickles School Administrator

Site Supervisor

Name Position
Mr Barry Freeman Mr Barry Freeman Site Supervisor

Breakfast Club

Name Position
Mrs Christina RobinsonMrs Christina Robinson Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Linda MillsMrs Linda Mills Breakfast Club Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name Position
Miss Lisa MortimoreMiss Lisa Mortimore Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Linda MillsMrs Linda Mills Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Christina RobinsonMrs Christina Robinson Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss Danielle HollandMiss Danielle Holland Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Amanda HickmanMrs Amanda Hickman Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss Machaela FordeMiss Machaela Forde Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Rebecca Reynolds Mrs Rebecca Reynolds Lunchtime Supervisor

Back to top